In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 1,670,000
Est. payment /mo
New
101 SENTINEL PINE WAY Ottawa, ON K0A1L0
7 Beds
4 Baths
2,000 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2000 - 2500
Square Footage 2,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $835
Subdivision 9104 - Huntley Ward (South East)
MLS® Listing ID X13095568
Bedrooms 7
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Rarely offered! Private 1.5+ acre treed estate with walkout in-law suite and saltwater pool, offering a unique opportunity for intergenerational living and income potential. This executive home features an open-concept main level with a custom Laurysen kitchen, Calacatta Gold countertops, oversized island with seating, upgraded cabinetry, and backsplash, flowing into bright living spaces. Main floor includes a family room with gas fireplace, formal dining room, and home office. Hardwood flooring runs throughout the main and second levels. A mudroom with laundry, powder room, and backyard access that adds convenience. Upstairs offers 4 spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with walk-through closet, custom built-ins, and updated ensuite bathroom. The fully finished walkout lower level (2022) is ideal for extended family, teens or rental income, featuring a self-contained suite with heated floors, full kitchen with quartz counters, living room with gas fireplace, sunroom, 2 bedrooms, full bathroom, separate laundry, and private garage access. Surrounded by mature trees, the backyard offers privacy with a saltwater pool (2024 updates). Additional features include an oversized double garage with extra high ceilings and ample storage, 200 amp service, backup generator with auto switch, EV charger, dual high-speed internet lines, and solar panels generating income. The Arbourbrook association fee for 2025 was $150/year. (id:24570)