In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 1,199,999
Est. payment /mo
Active
31 PLAYER DRIVE Erin, ON N0B1T0
6 Beds
5 Baths
2,500 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2500 - 3000
Square Footage 2,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $479
Subdivision Erin
MLS® Listing ID X13072656
Bedrooms 6
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Step into refined luxury and modern elegance in this stunning 2025-built Cachet Alton Model home, offering approximately 3,600 sq ft of exquisitely designed living space with 6 bedroom and 5 bathrooms, nestled in the charming and growing community of Erin. Thoughtfully crafted with 9-ft ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and separate living and dining areas, this home showcases a perfect balance of sophistication, comfort, and functionality.The newly upgraded 2026 chef-inspired kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring premium quartz countertops, a grand center island, extended custom cabinetry, and a spacious pantry-ideal for entertaining and everyday living alike. A newly installed 2026 fireplace in the living area adds warmth and a striking focal point, complemented by modern zebra blinds and elegantly upgraded bathrooms throughout.Designed with convenience in mind, enjoy second-floor laundry, a Jack-and-Jill bathroom, and powerful 3-ton AC unit-perfect for today's dynamic lifestyle. The home is also equipped with200-amp electrical panel, supporting modern living and future upgrades. Adding exceptional value is the newly finished legal 2-bedroom basement with a separate entrance, offering immediate rental income potential from day one-ideal for investors or multi-generational living. Situated on a premium lot with an extended driveway (no sidewalk) and a double car garage, this home delivers excellent curb appeal and ample parking. A rare opportunity to own a truly luxurious, move-in-ready residence that blends upscale finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and strong income potential in a peaceful, family-friendly community. (id:24570)