REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 479,900
Est. payment /mo
Active
10 Culinary LN #605 Barrie, ON L9J0K2
2 Beds
1 Bath
900 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 900 - 999
Square Footage 900 sqft
Price per Sqft $533
Subdivision Rural Barrie Southeast
MLS® Listing ID S13017442
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $543/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to this modern top-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit in the vibrant Bistro 6 community in Barrie with East-facing tranquil forest views. Featuring a bright open-concept layout, Smooth ceilings with potlights, contemporary finishes, and a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, this home is perfect for comfortable everyday living.Enjoy spacious bedrooms, barn doors on all closets, custom floor-to-ceiling fully enclosed pantry, in-suite laundry, and a functional design ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Natural gas hookup on balcony. 2 Parking spaces (1 indoor & 1 outdoor). Walking distance to Metro grocery store & Go Train (ideal for commuters). Conveniently located close to parks, shopping, and Highway 400 for easy commuting. Quiet, Pet Friendly Building. A great opportunity to own in one of Barrie's most desirable communities! (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Condominium/Strata
Virtual Tour https://mediatours.ca/property/605-10-culinary-lane-barrie/
GET MORE INFORMATION