In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 428,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
10499 UNIVERSITY DR #309 Surrey, BC V3T0A4
1 Bed
1 Bath
576 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 576
Square Footage 576 sqft
Price per Sqft $743
MLS® Listing ID R3013849
Style Other
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $381/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
This renovated 1-bed home features new flooring, carpet(2023), and paint, soaring 9' ceilings, a smart layout with a cheater ensuite, and a balcony for outdoor space. Ideal for first-time buyers or investors-just steps to SkyTrain, SFU, Central City Mall, and more. Includes 1 parking, 1 locker, and access to a fitness room and lounge. Pet-friendly (with restrictions) and rentals allowed. A solid buy in a rapidly growing hub. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View City view
Total Parking Spaces 1
Private Pool No
Building
Story 4
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style Other
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=MzbjNbgvnWc
GET MORE INFORMATION