In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 1,000,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
1881 BROWN LINE Cavan Monaghan (cavan-monaghan), ON K9J6X6
40 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Vacant Land
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 40
Square Footage 40 sqft
Price per Sqft $25,000
Subdivision Cavan-Monaghan
MLS® Listing ID X12192350
Lot Size 39.980 Acres
Acres 39.98
Property Description
39.98 Acres Of Vacant Land Zoned NC & NL. Designated As Rural Employment Area. Located At HWY# 115 And Airport Road Interchange At The South End Of Peterborough. Fronts On Brown Line & Backs On To HWY# 115. Frontage Of 947.77 Ft. On Brown Line. Frontage of 1082.67 Ft. On HWY# 115. Depth Of 1659.75 Ft. GREAT Visibility To HWY# 115. Located Between The Peterborough Airport (To The South) & Sir Sandford Fleming College (To The North). 39.98 Acres Of Vacant Land. Zoning Allows For A Variety Of Permitted Uses. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0