In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 1,138,125
Est. payment /mo
Active
24 DITTON DR #6 Hamilton, ON L8W0A9
3,035 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Condo, Commercial
Sub Type Condominium
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3035
Square Footage 3,035 sqft
Price per Sqft $375
Subdivision 265 - Rymal/Hannon
MLS® Listing ID 40735199
Condo Fees $1,062/mo
Property Sub-Type Condominium
Property Description
Brand new construction, micro-bay industrial condominium for sale. Great location in the Red Hill Business Park, quick access to highways and commercial amenities. Micro-bay units offer owners a highly functional property with above market features: drive-in loading, 24' clear height and approximately 484 SF mezzanine included. Already 60% sold. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features High Traffic Area
View Y/N No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1
Sewer Municipal sewage system
Others
Ownership Condominium
GET MORE INFORMATION