In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 8,750,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
15010 & 15020 Tamarack Drive Coldstream, BC V1B2E1
7,954 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 7954
Square Footage 7,954 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,100
Subdivision Mun Of Coldstream
MLS® Listing ID 10348013
Year Built 1995
Lot Size 2.620 Acres
Acres 2.62
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Property can be used as a Commercial property in combination with large Estate Home combination . Zoning and Ttle Covenant allows for 5 Bed and Breakfast bedrooms with luxury ensuite in each . this is in combination with 6 more private bedrooms in a separate area of the estate. Possible immigration opportunity with commercial use of the Estate (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 10
Garage No