In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 6,950,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
4425 FOUNTAIN Street N Cambridge, ON N3H4R6
2,503 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2503
Square Footage 2,503 sqft
Price per Sqft $2,776
Subdivision 56 - Maple Grove, Riverbank, Royal Oak
MLS® Listing ID 40735349
Lot Size 6.730 Acres
Acres 6.73
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Prime Development Opportunity in One of Cambridge's Fastest-Growing Corridors! Welcome to 4425 Fountain Street North, a rare 6.73-acre parcel strategically positioned minutes from Highway 401 and the Region of Waterloo International Airport. Situated in a high-growth area surrounded by employment lands, this property is designated within the Mixed-Use Node zone — unlocking a wealth of development potential. Whether you are a builder, developer, or investor, this site offers the flexibility to bring a high-impact residential or commercial vision to life. With Cambridge and Waterloo Region experiencing continued economic and population growth, this is more than land — this is leverage. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Total Parking Spaces 41
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Sewer Septic System
Others
Ownership Freehold
GET MORE INFORMATION